Wednesday, 19 December 2007

Im not Dead

Just to let you all know i aint dead, just not had time or energy to play any poker at the minute, but think i may start over the christmas period and the new year!

Thursday, 6 December 2007

$50 Rebuy Jew Bag Shite Mansion

Was playing in the Mansion $50 rebuy for a mate who couldnt play so i played instead.

Things started off awesome had AA vs KK all in pre flop and they held for once! the guy re buys twice, we are both upto 5k in chips

Few hands later, QQ, early raise to 100 i re raise to 400 two callers, flop 7 4 4 i figure neither have a 4 so i slam, didnt put them on over pairs as they would have re raised me pre flop. One guy folds other calls showing 5 5, i was like WTF!!! until the turn comes 8 and the river 6 wp moron runner runner fucking straight,

Now i know why i left the shit bag site Mansion its so so sick on there

Wednesday, 5 December 2007

First Pokes in Ages

Played abit tonight stuck £20 on and thought id see how i went, first hand lost $20 and thought it was going to be one of those nights. Then there was this hand which was nice for it to hold up for a change.

Then went card dead for a while, and then out of nowhere flopped a monster, not really sure about my call pre flop to be honest, but after sitting with him i figured i was live to Diams, judge for yourselves.

Thought i could have been infront here turned i was sooooooooooo far behind it was untrue lol

Then i flopped this monster, thought i played it well for once, what do you all think? Quads

Ended up on £101 not a bad effort for a couple of hours work. Just wish every night was like that!

Sunday, 2 December 2007

Lack of Poker

Not played much poker to be hoenst apart from the weekly trip to Rileys which was eventful to say the least.

But nah the main reason is i popped the question to the missus friday night, so ive been saving and went and bought the ring Friday lunch time, good job she said yes or id have looked a rite twat.

Anyways just a quick post

Catch you all later